UFC Fight Night Belem Staff Predictions with Special Guest, Emmanuel Sanchez

0

UFC Fight Night Belem

Saturday, February 3rd, 2018

- Advertisement -

Belem, Brazil

Main Card:

Lyoto Machida (22-8) vs Eryk Anders (10-0)

Valentina Shevchenko (14-3) vs Priscila Cachoeira (8-0)

Michel Prazeres (22-2) vs Desmond Green (20-5)

Timothy Johnson (11-4) vs Marcelo Golm (6-0)

Douglas Silva de Andrade (24-2) vs Marlon Vera (10-4-1)

Thiago Santos (16-5) vs Anthony Smith (28-12)

 

Staff Predictions:

Keith Shillan:

Eryk Anders via 2nd Round TKO

Valentina Shevchenko via 1st Round TKO

Desmond Green via Split Decision

Marcelo Golm via 2nd Round TKO

Marlon Vera via Unanimous Decision

Thiago Santos via 2nd Round TKO

 

Jason Powers:

Eryk Anders via 2nd Round KO

Valentina Shevchenko via 2nd Round TKO

Michel Prazeres via Decision

Timothy Johnson via Decision

Marlon Vera via 1st Round Submission

Thiago Santos via 2nd Round TKO

 

Bryant Jenkins:

Eryk Anders via 2nd Round KO/TKO

Valentina Shevchenko via Decision

Michel Prazeres via Decision

Marcelo Golm via 1st Round KO/TKO

Douglas Silva de Andrade via 2nd Round KO/TKO

Anthony Smith via 2nd Round Submission

 

Ryan Fortune:

Eryk Anders via 1st Round KO

Valentina Shevchenko via Unanimous Decision

Michel Prazeres via Unanimous Decision

Marcelo Golm via 1st Round KO

Marlon Vera via 2nd Round Submission

Thiago Santos via 2nd Round KO

 

Bruno Duarte:

Eryk Anders via 1st Round KO

Valentina Shevchenko via Unanimous Decision

Michel Prazeres via Unanimous Decision

Marcelo Golm via 2nd Round TKO

Marlon Vera via Unanimous Decision

Thiago Santos via 3rd Round TKO

 

Jordan Carroll:

Lyoto Machida via 1st Round KO

Valentina Shevchenko via Unanimous Decision

Desmond Green via Split Decision

Timothy Johnson via Unanimous Decision

Thiago Santos via 2nd Round TKO

 

Cory Groeneveld:

Eryk Anders via 2nd Round TKO

Valentina Shevchenko via 1st Round TKO

Michel Prazeres via Unanimous Decision

Marcelo Golm via 2nd Round TKO

Marlon Vera via Unanimous Decision

Thiago Santos via 1st Round KO

 

William Reat Noch:

Eryk Anders via 2nd Round TKO

Valentina Shevchenko via Unanimous Decision

Michel Prazeres via Unanimous Decision

Marcelo Golm via 2nd Round TKO

Marlon Vera via Unanimous Decision

Thiago Santos via 1st Round KO

 

Brandon Sibcy:

Eryk Anders via 1st Round Knockout

Valentina Shevchenko via Unanimous Decision

Michael Prazeres via Unanimous Decision

Marcelo Golm via Submission Round 2

Douglas Andrade via Unanimous Decision

Thiago Santo via 2nd Round TKO

 

 Special Guest Emmanuel Sanchez (Bellator Contender):

Eryk Anders via Unanimous Decision

Valentina Shevchenko via 1st Round TKO

Desmond Green via Split Decision

Marcelo Golm via 2nd Round Submission

Thiago Santos via 1st Round TKO

 

Staff Standings 2018 (Main Card Only)

1.    Brandon Sibcy               8-5            61.5%

2.    Special Guests              9-6            60.0%

T3.  Cory Groeneveld           7-6            53.8%

T3.  Bryant Jenkins               7-6            53.8%

T3.  William Reat Noch         7-6            53.8%

T3.  Bruno Duarte                 7-6            53.8%

T7.  Ryan Fortune                 6-7           46.2%

T7.  Jordan Carroll                6-7           46.2%

T9.  Jason Powers               5-8            38.5%

T9.  Keith Shillan                  5-8           38.5%   *2017 Staff Predictions Champion*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: