UFC Fight Night 120 Staff Predictions

0

UFC Fight Night 120

Saturday, Nov. 11th

Proud Sponsor of the MMA Takeover!

Norfolk, Virginia

Main Card:

Dustin Poirier (21-5-1) vs Anthony Pettis (20-6)
Matt Brown (22-16) vs Diego Sanchez (29-10)
Junior Albini (14-2) vs Andrei Arlovski (25-15-1)
Nate Marquardt (38-18-2) vs Cezar Ferreira (12-6)
Raphael Assuncao (25-5) vs Matthew Lopez
Joe Lauzon (27-14) vs Clay Guida (33-14)

Staff Predictions:

Keith Shillan:

Anthony Pettis By 4th Round TKO (Fight of the Night)
Matt Brown By 1st Round TKO (Lock of the Night)
Junior Albini By 1st Round TKO
Cezar Ferreira By Unanimous Decision
Raphael Assuncao By Unanimous Decision
Clay Guida By Split Decision
John Dodson over Marlon Moraes (Upset of the Night)

Jason Powers:

Dustin Poirier By Decision (Fight of the Night)
Matt Brown By 2nd Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Junior Albini By Decision
Cezar Ferreira By Decision
Raphael Assuncao By Decision
Joe Lauzon By 2nd Round Submission
Court McGee over Sean Strickland By Decision (Upset of the Night)

Brandon “Bug” May:

Dustin Poirier By Unanimous Decision
Diego Sanchez By 1st Round TKO (Upset of the Night)
Andrei Arlovski By Split Decision
Cezar Ferreira By 3rd Round TKO
Raphael Assuncao By 2nd Round Submission
Clay Guida By Unanimous Decision

Brandon Sibcy:

Anthony Pettis By 3rd Round TKO
Matt Brown By Unanimous Decision
Junior Albini By 1st Round TKO
Cezar Ferreira By Unanimous Decision
Raphael Assuncao By Unanimous Decision
Joe Lauzon By Unanimous Decision (Lock and Upset of the Night)
John Dodson vs Marlon Moraes (Fight of the Night)

Bryant Jenkins:

Dustin Poirier By 2nd Round KO
Matt Brown By Decision (Fight of the Night)
Junior Albini By 2nd Round KO
Nate Marquardt By 2nd Round KO (Upset of the Night)
Raphael Assuncao By Decision (Lock of the Night)
Joe Lauzon By Decision

Derek Bowe

Anthony Pettis by 2nd round KO

Matt Brown by 3rd round  TKO (Lock)

Junior Albini by 1st round  KO

Cezar Ferreira by 2nd round KO

Raphael Assuncao by unanimous decision

Clay Guida by unaimous decision

John Dodson over Marlon Moraes (Upset pick)

Strickland over McGee (FOTN)

Cory Groeneveld:

Dustin Poirier By Decision (Fight of the Night)
Matt Brown By 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Junior Albini By 3rd Round TKO
Cezar Ferreira By 2nd Round TKO
Raphael Assuncao By Unanimous Decision
Clay Guida By Unanimous Decision
John Dodson over Marlon Moraes By Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)
2017 Staff Standing (Main Card Only)
1.   Keith Shillan                106-59             64.2%
2.   Jason Powers               84-49              63.2%
3.   Cory Groeneveld         100-65             60.6%
4.   Curt Smith                     31-24             56.4%
T5. Brandon May                  7-8               46.7%
T5. Brandon Sibcy                7-8               46.7%
7.   Kevin Adkins                   5-6               45.5%
8.   Bryant Jenkins                2-9               18.2%
9.   Derek Bowe                    0-5                 0.0%
Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: