UFC Fight Night 105 Staff Predictions

UFC Fight Night 105

Nova Scotia, Canada

Sunday February 19th 2017

Main Card:

Travis Browne (18-5-1) vs Derrick Lewis (17-4)

Johny Hendricks (17-6) vs Hector Lombard (34-6-1)

Sam Sicilia (15-7) vs Gavin Tucker (9-0)

Elias Theodorou (13-1) vs Cezar Ferreira (12-5)

Sara McMann (10-3) vs Gina Mazany (4-0)

Alessandro Ricci (10-4) vs Paul Felder (12-3)

Staff Predictions:

Keith Shillan:

Travis Browne By 3rd Round TKO

Johny Hendricks By Split Decision

Sam Sicilia By Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)

Cezar Ferreira  By Unanimous Decision

Sara McMann By 1st Round TKO (Lock of the Night)

Paul Felder By Unanimous Decision (Fight of the Night)

Justin Peck:

Derrick Lewis By 1st Round KO/TKO

Hector Lombard By Decision

Gavin Tucker By 2nd Round KO/TKO

Elias Theodorou By Decision (Fight of the Night)

Sara McMann By Decision (Lock of the Night)

Paul Felder By 3rd Round KO/TKO

Ryan James Over Gerald Meerschaert (Upset of the Night)

Dave “Chicken Parm” Stuart:

Travis Browne By 2nd Round TKO (Fight of the Night)

Johny Hendricks By Unanimous Decision

Sam Sicilia By 2nd Round TKO (Upset of the Night)

Elias Theodorou By Split Decision

Sara McMann By 1st Round Submision (Lock of the Night)

Paul Felder By Unanimous Decision

Curt Smith:

Travis Browne By 2nd Round Submission

Hector Lombard By 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)

Sam Sicilia By Split Decision (Upset of the Night)

Elias Theodorou By 2nd Round TKO

Sara McMann By 1st Round TKO

Paul Felder By 1st Round TKO

Nordine Taleb vs Santiago Ponzinibbio (Fight of the Night)

Zak Katine:

Derrick Lewis By 2nd Round KO

Hector Lombard By 2nd Round TKO

Sam Sicilia By 1st Round KO (Upset of the Night)

Elias Theodorou By Unanimous Decision

Sara McMann By Unanimous Decision (Lock of the Night)

Paul Felder By 2nd Round TKO (Fight of the Night)

Garrett Kerman:

Derrick Lewis By 3rd Round KO (Fight of the Night)

Johny Hendricks By Decision

Gavin Tucker By Decision

Cezar Ferreira  By Decision

Sara McMann By Decision (Lock of the Night)

Paul Felder By 2nd Round KO/TKO

Jack Marshman Over Thiago Santos (Upset of the Night)

Nick Portella:

Travis Browne By 3rd Round Submission

Hector Lombard By 2nd Round KO/TKO

Sam Sicilia By 3rd Round KO/TKO (Upset of the Night)

Elias Theodorou By Decision (Fight of the Night)

Sara McMann By 2nd Round Submission

Paul Felder By 2nd Round KO/TKO (Lock of the Night)

Cory Groeneveld:

Travis Browne By 2nd Round TKO

Hector Lombard By Decision

Sam Sicilia By Decision (Upset of the Night)

Elias Theodorou By Decision (Fight of the Night)

Sara McMann By 2nd Round KO/TKO (Lock of the Night)

Paul Felder By 2nd Round KO/TKO

2017 Overall Standing (Main Card Predictions Only)

1. Keith Shillan             13-6        68.4%

T2. Justin Peck             12-7       63.2%

T2. Zak Katine              12-7       63.2%

T4. Curt Smith              11-8       57.9%

T4. Cory Groeneveld    11-8       57.9%

6. Nick Portella              6-5        54.5%

7. Garrett Kerman          8-7       53.3%

8. Dave Stuart               9-10      47.4%

Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: