UFC Fight Night 104 – Staff Predictions

UFC Fight Night 104
Saturday Feb 4th
Houston Texas
Main Card:
Dennis Bermudez (16-5) vs Chan Sung Jung (13-4) *Main Event*
Alexa Grasso (9-0) vs Felice Herrig (11-6)
James Vick (9-1) vs Abel Trujillo (15-6)
Ovince Saint Preux (19-9) vs Volkan Oezdemir (12-1)
Anothony Hamilton (15-6) vs Marcel Fortuna (8-1)
Angela Hill (2-2) vs Jessica Andrade (15-5)
Staff Predictions:

Keith Shillan:

Dennis Bermudez By Unanimous Decision
Alexa Grasso By Unanimous Decision
James Vick By Split Decision
Ovince Saint Preux By 2nd Round Submission
Anothony Hamilton By 2nd Round TKO
Jessica Andrade By 2nd Round TKO
Chas Skelly over Chris Gruetzmacher By 2nd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)
Alex Morono over Niko Price By Split Decision (Upset and Fight of the Night)

Justin Peck:

Chan Sung Jung By 3rd Round KO/TKO (Fight of the Night)
Alexa Grasso By Decision (Lock of the Night)
Abel Trujillo By 2nd Round KO/TKO
Ovince Saint Preux By Decision
Marcel Fortuna By 1st Round Submission (Upset of the Night)
Jessica Andrade By Decision

Dave “Chicken Parm” Stuart:

Chan Sung Jung By 3rd Round TKO (Fight and Upset of the Night)
Alexa Grasso vs Felice Herrig By Majority Draw
Abel Trujillo By Split Decision
Ovince Saint Preux By Unanimous Decision
Anothony Hamilton By 2nd Round TKO
Jessica Andrade By 1st Round Submission (Lock of the Night)

Curt Smith:

Chan Sung Jung By 1st Round TKO (Fight of the Night)
Alexa Grasso By 2nd Round TKO
Abel Trujillo By 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Ovince Saint Preux By 1st Round KO
Marcel Fortuna By 2nd Round Submission (Upset of the Night)
Jessica Andrade By 2nd Round Submission

Zak Katine:

Dennis Bermudez By 3rd Round TKO
Alexa Grasso By Split Decision
Abel Trujillo By 1st Round KO
Ovince Saint Preux By 2nd Round TKO
Anothony Hamilton By 1st Round KO
Jessica Andrade By 2nd Round TKO
Tecia Torres over Bec Rawlings (Lock of the Night)
Chris Gruetzmacher over Chas Skelly (Upset of the Night)
Niko Price vs Alex Morono  (Fight of the Night)

Nick Portella:

Chan Sung Jung By 3rd Round Submission
Alexa Grasso By Decision (Fight of the Night)
Abel Trujillo By Decision
Volkan Oezdemir By 2nd Round KO (Upset of the Night)
Anothony Hamilton By 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Jessica Andrade By 3rd Round KO

Garrett Kerman:

Dennis Bermudez By Decision (Fight of the Night)
Felice Herrig By Decision (Upset of the Night)
James Vick By Decision
Ovince Saint Preux By 2nd Round KO/TKO
Anthony Hamilton By Decision
Jessica Andrade By 2nd Round Submission
Tecia Torres over Bec Rawlings (Lock of the Night)

Cory Groeneveld:

Chan Sung Jung By 3rd Round KO (Upset of the Night)
Alexa Grasso By Decision
James Vick By Decision
Ovince Saint Preux By 3rd Round KO/TKO
Anothony Hamilton By Decision
Jessica Andrade By 3rd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)
Niko Price vs Alex Morono (Fight of the Night)
Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: