- Advertisement -

UFC 220 Staff Predictions With Walt Harris

UFC 220

Saturday, January 20th

- Advertisement -

Boston, MA

 

Main card:

Stipe Miocic (17-2) vs Francis Ngannou (11-1)

Daniel Cormier (19-1) vs Volkan Oezdemir (15-1)

Calvin Kattar (17-2) vs Shane Burgos (10-0)

Gian Villante (15-8) vs Francimar Barroso (19-5)

Thomas Almeida (22-2) vs Rob Font (14-3)

 

Staff Predictions:

Keith Shillan:

Francis Ngannou via 1st Round KO

Daniel Cormier via 3rd Round Submission

Shane Burgos via Unanimous Decision

Gian Villante via Split Decision

Thomas Almeida via 3rd Round TKO

 

Jason Powers:

Stipe Miocic via 3rd Round TKO

Daniel Cormier via 3rd Round Submission

Shane Burgos via 2nd Round KO

Gian Villante via 1st Round KO

Thomas Almeida via Decision

 

Bryant Jenkins:

Stipe Miocic via 2nd Round TKO/KO

Daniel Cormier via Decision

Shane Burgos via Decision

Francimar Barroso via 1st Round TKO/KO

Thomas Almeida via 1st Round TKO/KO

 

William Reat Noch:

Francis Ngannou via 2nd Round KO

Volkan Oezdemir via 3rd Round KO

Shane Burgos via 3rd Round Submission

Gian Villante via Unanimous Decision

Thomas Almeida via 2nd Round KO

 

Ryan Fortune:

Francis Ngannou via 1st Round KO

Volkan Oezdemir via 1st Round KO

Shane Burgos via Unanimous Decision

Gian Villante via 1st Round KO

Thomas Almeida via Unanimous Decision

 

Bruno Duarte:

Stipe Miocic via Unanimous Decision

- Advertisement -

Daniel Cormier via Unanimous Decision

Shane Burgos via 3rd Round TKO

Gian Villante via 2nd Round KO

Thomas Almeida via 1st Round KO

 

Jordan Carroll:

Stipe Miocic via 2nd Round TKO

Daniel Cormier via 4th Round Submission

Shane Burgos via Decision

Gian Villante via Decision

Thomas Almeida via Decision

 

Brandon Sibcy:

Francis Ngannou via 1st Round TKO

Daniel Cormier via 2nd Round Submission

Shane Burgos via Unanimous Decision

Gian Villante via Unanimous Decision

Thomas Almeida via 2nd Round TKO

 

Cory Groeneveld:

Francis Ngannou via 2nd Round KO

Daniel Cormier via 3rd Round Submission

Shane Burgos via Unanimous Decision

Gian Villante via 2nd Round TKO

Thoma Almeida via 2nd Round TKO

 

Special Guest Walt Harris:

Stipe Miocic via 3rd Round TKO

Daniel Cormier via Unanimous Decision

Shane Burgos via 1st Round KO

Gian Villante via 2nd Round TKO

Thoma Almeida via 1st Round KO

 

Staff Standings (Main Card Only)

T1.  Ryan Fortune                 3-1                  75.0%

T1. William Reat Noch       3-1                  75.0%

T1. Bryant Jenkins               3-1                  75.0%

T1. Brandon Sibcy                3-1                  75.0%

T5. Cory Groeneveld          2-2                  50.0%

T5. Bruno Duarte                 2-2                  50.0%

T5. Special Guests               3-3                  50.0%

T8. Keith Shillan                   1-3                  25.0%

T8. Jason Powers                 1-3                 25.0%

T8. Derek Bowe                   1-3                  25.0%

11. Jordan Carroll               0-4                     0.0%

- Advertisement -

Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: