UFC 218 Staff Predictions

0

UFC 218

Saturday, Dec 2nd

Detroit, Michigan

Main Card:

Max Holloway (18-3) vs Jose Aldo (26-3)
Alistair Overeem (43-15) vs Francis Ngannou (10-1)
Henry Cejudo (11-2) vs Sergio Pettis (16-2)
Eddie Alvarez (28-5) vs Justin Gaethje (18-0)
Tecia Torres (9-1) vs Michelle Waterson (14-5)

Staff Predictions:

Keith Shillan:

Max Holloway via 3rd Round TKO
Francis Ngannou via 1st Round TKO
Henry Cejudo via Unanimous Decision
Justin Geathje via 2nd Round TKO (Fight of the Night)
Tecia Torres via Unanimous Decision
Alex Oliveira over Yancy Medeiros via 2nd Round TKO (Lock of the Night)
Drakkar Klose over David Teymur via Split Decision (Upset of the Night)

Jason Powers:

Jose Aldo via Decision (FIght and Upset of the Night)
Alistair Overeem via 1st Round KO
Henry Cejudo via Decision (Lock of the Night)
Justin Gaethje via Decision
Tecia Torres via Decision

Brandon “Bug” May:

Jose Aldo via Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)
Francis Ngannou via 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Henry Cejudo via Unanimous Decision
Justin Gaethje via 2nd Round TKO (Fight of the Night)
Michelle Waterson via Split Decision

Bryant Jenkins:

Jose Aldo via Decision (Upset of the Night)
Francis Ngannou via 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Henry Cejudo via Decision
Justin Gaethje via 2nd Round KO (Fight of the Night)
Michelle Waterson via 2nd Round Submission
Proud Sponsor of the MMA Takeover!

Jordan Carroll:

Max Holloway via 4th Round TKO
Alistair Overeem via 2nd Round TKO
Henry Cejudo via Decision (Lock of the Night)
Justin Gaethje via Decision (Fight of the Night)
Michelle Waterson via Decision (Upset of the Night)

William Reat Noch:

Jose Aldo via Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)
Francis Ngannou via 2nd Round KO
Henry Cejudo via 3rd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)
Justin Gaethje via 2nd Round KO (Fight of the Night)
Tecia Torres via Unanimous Decision

Derek Bowe:

Jose Aldo via 1st Round TKO (Upset of the Night)
Francis Ngannou via 1st Round KO
Henry Cejudo via Decision
Justin Gaethje via 2nd Round KO
Michelle Waterson via Decision
Paul Felder over Charles Oliveira (Lock of the Night)
David Teymur vs Drakkar Klose (Fight of the Night)

Kevin Adkins:

Jose Aldo via Split Decision (Upset of the Night)
Alistair Overeem via 3rd Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Sergio Pettis via Unanimous Decision
Eddie Alvarez via Split Decision (Fight of the Night)
Michelle Waterson via 2nd Round Submission

Cory Groeneveld:

Max Holloway via Unanimous Decision (Fight of the Night)
Francis Ngannou via 2nd Round TKO
Henry Cejudo via Unanimous Decision (Lock of the Night)
Justin Gaethje via Unanimous Decision
Michelle Waterson via Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)
2017 Staff Standings (Main Card Only)
1.   Bruno Durate                5-1             83.3%
2.   William Reat Noch        8-4             66.7%
3.   Keith Shillan               118-68          63.4%
4.   Jason Powers              98-57          63.2%
5.   Cory Groeneveld        116-70          62.4%
6.   Brandon May                 21-16          56.8%
7.   Jordan Carroll                9-7            56.3%
8.   Brandon Sibcy             18-19          48.6%
9.   Kevin Adkins                  5-6            45.5%
10. Bryant Jenkins             14-19          42.4%
11. Derek Bowe                   7-10          41.2%
Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: