UFC 208 Staff Predictions

Proud Sponsor of the MMA Takeover!

UFC 208

Saturday February 11th 2017

Proud Sponsor of the MMA Takeover!

Brooklyn, New York

Main Card

Holly Holm (10-2) vs Germaine De Randamie (6-3)  Main Event

Anderson Silva (33-8) vs Derek Brunson (16-4)

Ronaldo Souza (23-4) vs Tim Boetsch (20-10)

Glover Teixeira (25-5) vs Jared Cannonier (9-1)

Dustin Poirier (20-5) vs Jim Miller (28-8)

Keith Shillan:

Germaine De Randamie By Decision

Derek Brunson By Decision

Ronaldo Souza By 1st Round Submission

Glover Teixeira By 2nd Round Submission

Dustin Poirier By 2nd Round TKO

Randy Brown vs Belal Muhammad (Fight of the Night)

Wilson Reis over Ulka Sasaki By 1st Round TKO (Lock of the Night)

Ian McCall over Jarred Brooks By Split Decision (Upset of the Night)

Justin Peck:

Germaine De Randamie By 3rd Round KO/TKO

Derek Brunson By Decision (Fight of the Night)

Ronaldo Souza By 2nd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)

Jared Cannonier By 1st Round KO/TKO (Upset of the Night)

Dustin Poirier By Decision

Dave “Chicken Parm” Stuart:

Holly Holm By 2nd Round TKO

Anderson Silva By 1st Round TKO

Ronaldo Souza By 2nd Round Submission

Glover Teixeira By 1st Round TKO (Lock of the Night)

Jim Miller By 2nd Round TKO (Fight of the Night and upset of the night)

Curt Smith:

Holly Holm By 3rd Round TKO

Anderson Silva By 2nd Round KO

Ronaldo Souza By 2nd Round Submission

Jared Cannonier By 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)

Jim Miller By 3rd Round Submission (Fight of the Night and upset of the night)

Zak Katine:

Germaine De Randamie By 3rd Round KO

Derek Brunson By 2nd Round TKO

Ronaldo Souza By 2nd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)

Glover Teixeira By 1st Round KO

Dustin Poirier By Unanimous Decision (Fight of the Night)

Phillipe Nover over Rick Glenn (Upset of the Night)

Garrett Kerman:

Germaine De Randamie By 2nd Round KO/TKO (Fight of the Night)

Anderson Silva By Decision

Ronaldo Souza By 1st Round Submission

Jared Cannonier By 2nd Round KO/TKO

Jim Miller By Decision (Upset of the Night)

Randy Brown over Belal Muhammed (Lock of the Night)

Nick Portella:

Holly Holm By 4th Round KO (Fight of the Night)

Anderson Silva By Decision 

Ronaldo Souza By 2nd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)

Glover Teixeira By 3rd Round KO

Jim Miller By 2nd Round KO (Upset of the Night)

Cory Groeneveld:

Germaine De Randamie By 2nd Round KO/TKO

Derek Brunson By Decision (Fight of the Night)

Ronaldo Souza By 2nd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)

Glover Teixeira By Decision

Jim Miller By Decision (Upset of the Night)

2017 Overall Staff Standings (Main Card Only)

T1. Keith Shillan  9-5  64.3%

T1. Justin Peck  9-5  64.3%

T1. Curt Smith  9-5  64.3%

T4. Zak Katine  8-6  56.1%

T4. Cory Groeneveld  8-6  56.1%

T6. Garrett Kerman  5-5  50.0%

T6. Nick Portella  3-3  50.0%

8. Dave Stuart  6-8  42.9%

Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: