Staff Predictions: UFC Fight Night 121

0

UFC Fight Night 121
Saturday, Nov 18th
Sydney, Australia

Main Card:

Fabricio Werdum (22-7-1) vs Marcin Tybura (16-2)

Bec Rawlings (7-6) vs Jessica-Rose Clark (7-4)

Tim Means (27-8-1) vs Belal Muhammad (12-2)

Jake Matthews (11-3) vs Bojan Velickovic (15-5-1)

Elias Theodorou (14-2) vs Daniel Kelly (13-2)

Alexander Volkanovski (15-1) vs Shane Young (11-3)

Staff Predictions:

Keith Shillan:

Fabricio Werdum By 3rd Round Submission

Bec Rawlings By Split Decision

Tim Means By Split Decision

Bojan Velickovic By Split Decision

Daniel Kelly By Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)

Alexander Volkanovski By 2nd Round TKO (Lock of the Night)

Frank Camacho over Demien Brown By Unanimous Decision (Fight of the Night)

Jason Powers:

Fabricio Werdum By 2nd Round Submission

Jessica-Rose Clark By Decision (Upset of the Night)

Tim Means By Decision (Fight of the Night)

Jake Matthews By Decision

Elias Theodorou By Decision

Alexander Volkanovski By 1st Round TKO (Lock of the Night)

Brandon “Bug” May:

Fabricio Werdum By 3rd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)

Bec Rawlings By 3rd Round Submission

Belal Muhammad By Unanimous Decision (Upset and Fight of the Night)

Bojan Velickovic By 2nd Round TKO

Elias Theodorou By Split Decision

Alexander Volkanovski By 3rd Round TKO

Brandon Sibcy:

Fabricio Werdum By 2nd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)

Bec Rawlings By Unanimous Decision (Fight of the Night)

Tim Means By 1st Round TKO

Bojan Velickovic By Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)

Elias Theodorou By Unanimous Decision

Alexander Volkanovski By 2nd Round TKO

Bryant Jenkins:

Marcin Tybura 3rd Round KO (Upset of the Night)

Jessica-Rose Clark By Decision

Tim Means By 2nd Round KO

Jake Matthews By Decision (Lock of the Night)

Elias Theodorou By Decision (Fight of the Night)

Alexander Volkanovski By 2nd Round KO

Derek Bowe:

Fabricio Werdum By 2nd Round Submission

Jessica-Rose Clark By Decision

Tim Means By Decision (Fight of the Night)

Jake Matthews By Decision

Daniel Kelly By 3rd Round TKO

Shane Young By Decision (Upset of the Night)

Nadia Kassem over Alex Chambers By 1st TKO (Lock of the Night)

Jordan Carroll:

Fabricio Werdum By 4th Round TKO (Lock of the Night)

Jessica-Rose Clark By Decision (Upset of the Night)

Tim Means By 3rd Round TKO

Jake Matthews By Decision

Elias Theodorou By Decision

Alexander Volkanovski By 1st Round Submission

Will Brooks over Nik Lentz By Decision (Fight of Night)

William Reat Noch:

Fabricio Werdum By 2nd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)

Bec Rawlings By Split Decision

Tim Means By 3rd Round KO (Fight of the Night)

Jake Matthews By Unanimous Decision

Elias Theodorou By Unanimous Decision

Alexander Volkanovski By 1st Round KO

Nik Lentz over Will Brooks (Upset of the Night)

Cory Groeneveld:

Fabricio Werdum By 4th Round Submission

Jessica-Rose Clark By Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)

Tim Means By Unanimous Decision (Fight of the Night)

Jake Matthews By Unanimous Decision

Elias Theodorou By Unanimous Decision

Alexander Volkanovski By 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)

2017 Staff Standings (Main Card Only)
1. Keith Shillan 110-61 64.3%
2. Jason Powers 88-51 63.3%
3. Cory Groeneveld 105-66 61.4%
4. Brandon May 12-9 57.1%
5. Curt Smith 31-24 56.4%
6. Brandon Sibcy 10-11 47.6%
7. Kevin Adkins 5-6 45.5%
8. Derek Bowe 4-7 36.4%
9. Bryant Jenkins 5-12 29.4%
T 10. William Reat Noch 0-0 0.0%
T 10. Jordan Carroll 0-0 0.0%

Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: