Staff Predictions for UFC Fight Night 99 and 100 Main Card Fights

UFC 99
Saturday Nov 19th
Belfast, Ireland
Main Card Predictions
Artem Lobov (12-12-1) VS. Teruto Ishihara (9-2-2)
Timothy Johnson (10-2) VS. Alexander Volkov (26-6)
Ross Pearson (19-12) VS. Steven Ray (19-6)
Gegard Mousasi (40-6-2) VS. Uriah Hall (12-7) Main Event
Keith Shillan:
Teruto Ishihara By 1st Round TKO
Alexander Volkov By Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)
Ross Pearson By Split Decision (Fight of the Night)
Gegard Mousasi By 2nd Round Submission
Justin Peck:
Teruto Ishihara By 1st Decision
Alexander Volkov By 1st Round TKO
Stevie Ray By 2nd Round Submission
Gegard Mousasi By 2nd Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Jason Powers:
Teruto Ishihara By Decision
Alexander Volkov By Decision (Upset and Fight of the Night)
Ross Pearson By Decision
Gegard Mousasi By 2nd Round TKO (Lock of the Night)
David “Chicken Parm” Stuart:
Teruto Ishihara By 2nd Round TKO (Fight of the Night)
Alexander Volkov By Split Decision
Ross Pearson By Unanimous Decision
Gegard Mousasi By 1st Round TKO (Lock of the Night)
Chris Fisler:
Teruto Ishihara By Decision (Fight of the Night)
Timothy Johnson By 1st Round TKO/KO
Ross Pearson By Decision (Lock of the Night)
Uriah Hall By 3rd Round TKO
Cory Groeneveld:
Teruto Ishihara By Decision
Alexander Volkov By 3rd Round TKO/KO
Ross Pearson By Decision
Uriah Hall By 3rd Round TKO/KO (Upset of the Night)
UFC 100
Saturday Nov 19th
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Main Card Predictions
Sergio Moraes (10-2-1) VS. Zak Ottow (14-3)
Warlley Alves (10-1) VS. Kamaru Usman (8-1)
Thales Leites (26-6) VS. Krzysztof Jotko (18-1)
Cortney Casey (6-3) VS. Claudia Gadelha (13-2)
Thomas Almeida (20-1) VS. Albert Morales (6-0-1)
Ryan Bader (21-5) VS. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (22-7) Main Event
Keith Shillan:
Sergio Moraes By Split Decision
Kamaru Usman By Unanimous Decision
Thales Leites By Unanimous Decision
Claudia Gadelha By Unanimous Decision
Thomas Almeida By 1st Round TKO
Ryan Bader By 1st Round TKO/KO (Lock of the Night)
Justin Peck:
Zak Ottow By Decision
Warlley Alves By 2nd Round Submission (Upset of the Night)
Krzysztof Jotko By 2nd Round KO
Claudia Gadelha By Decision
Thomas Almeida By 3rd Round KO (Fight of the Night)
Ryan Bader By 2nd Round TKO
Jason Powers:
Sergio Moraes By Decision
Kamaru Usman By Decision
Thales Leites By 1sr Round Submission
Claudia Gadelha By Unanimous Decision
Thomas Almeida By 1st Round TKO
Ryan Bader By 2nd Round TKO
David “Chicken Parm” Stuart:
Zak Ottow By Split Decision
Kamaru Usman By 1st Round Submission
Thales Leites By Unanimous Decision
Claudia Gadelha By 3rd Round TKO
Thomas Almeida By 1st Round Submission
Ryan Bader By 2nd Round TKO
Chris Fisler:
Zak Ottow By Decision
Kamaru Usman By 3rd Round TKO/KO
Thales Leites By Decision
Claudia Gadelha By Decision (Fight of the Night)
Thomas Almeida By 2nd Round Submission
Ryan Bader By 2nd Round TKO/KO (Fight of the Night)
Cory Groeneveld:
Zak Ottow By Decision
Kamaru Usman By Decision (Fight of the Night)
Thales Leites By Decision
Claudia Gadelha By 2nd Round TKO?KO
Thomas Almeida By 2nd Round TKO/KO (Lock of the Night)

Ryan Bader By 2nd Round TKO/KO

Proud Sponsor of the MMA Takeover!
Proud Sponsor of the MMA Takeover!
Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: