Staff Predictions for UFC Fight Night 101 Whittaker vs Brunson

UFC Fight Night 101

Saturday November 26th

Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, Australia
Main Card Predictions

Seo Hee Ham (16-7) VS. Danielle Taylor (7-2)

Khalil Rountree (4-1) VS. Tyson Pedro (4-0)

Alex Volkanovski (13-1) VS. Yusuke Kasuya (9-2-2)

Kyle Noke (22-9-1) VS. Omari Akhmedov (15-4)

Jake Matthews (10-2) VS. Andrew Holbrook (11-1)

Robert Whittaker(16-4) VS. Derek Brunson (16-3)

Keith Shillan:
Seo Hee Ham By Unanimous Decision
Tyson Pedro By Split Decision (Upset and Fight of the Night)
Alex Volkanovski By Unanimous Decision
Omari Akhmedov By First Round TKO
Jake Matthews By Unanimous Decision (Lock of the Night)
Derek Brunson By 4th round TKO

Justin Peck:

Danielle Taylor By Decision (Upset of the Night)
Khalil Rountree By Decision
Alex Volkanovski By 1st Round KO/TKO
Kyle Noke By Decision
Jake Matthews By 1st Round KO/TKO (Lock of the Night)
Robert Whittaker By 4th Round KO/TKO (Fight of the Night)
Zak Katine:
Danielle Taylor By Split Decision
Khalil Rountree By First Round KO
Yusuke Kasuya By 2nd Round Submission
Kyle Noke By Split Decision (Upset of the Night)
Jake Matthews By Unanimous Decision (Lock of the Night)
Derek Brunson By 4th Round TKO (Fight of the Night)
Jason Powers:
Seo Hee Ham By Decision
Khalil Rountree By First Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Alex Volkanovski By Decision
Kyle Noke By Decision (Fight and Upset of the Night)
Jake Matthews by 1st Round Submission
Derek Brunson By 2nd Round TKO
Curt Smith:
Danielle Taylor By 3rd Round TKO
Khalil Rountree By 1st Round KO (Lock of the Night)
Alex Volkanovski By 2nd Round KO
Kyle Noke By Split Decision

Andrew Holbrook By 1st Round KO (Fight of the Night and Upset of the Night)

Robert Whittaker by 2nd Round KO

David “Chick Parm” Stuart:
Seo Hee Ham By Unanimous Decision
Tyson Pedro By Split Decision
Yusuke Kasuya By 2nd Round TKO (Upset of the Night)
Omari Akhmedov By 3rd Round Submission (Lock of the Night)
Jake Matthews By Split Decision (Fight of the Night)
Robert Whittaker By 4th Round TKO
Chris Fisler:
Danielle Taylor By 1st Round KO/TKO (Upset of the Night)
Khalil Rountree By 3rd Round KO/TKO (Fight of the Night)
Yusuke Kasuya By Decision
Omari Akhmedov By Decision
Jake Matthews By 1st Round KO/TKO (Lock of the Night)

Derek Brunson By 2nd Round KO/TKO

Cory Groeneveld:

Danielle Taylor By Decision

Khalil Rountree By 3rd Round KO/TKO (Lock of the Night)

Yusuke Kasuya By Decision

Kyle Noke By Decision (Upset of the Night)
Jake Matthews 3rd Round KO/TKO

Derek Brunson By 4th Round KO/TKO (Fight of the Night)

Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: