Staff Predictions for UFC 205

Everyone keeps asking who your picking. Here is our entire staff’s picks for UFC 205. Who do you agree with

Main Card:
Eddie Alvarez (28-4) vs. Conor McGregor (20-3) For UFC Lightweight Championship
Tyron Woodley (16-3) vs. Stephen Thompson (13-1) For UFC Welterweight Championship
Joanna Jedrzejczyk (12-0) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (10-0) For UFC Strawweight Championship
Chris Weidman (13-1) vs. Yoel Romero (12-1)
Miesha Tate (18-6) vs. Raquel Pennington (8-5)

Preliminary Card:
Frankie Edgar (20-5-1) vs. Jeremy Stephens (25-12)
Khabib Nurmagomedov (23-0) vs. Michael Johnson (18-10)
Rafael Natal (21-7-1) vs. Tim Boetsch (19-10)
Vicente Luque (10-5-1) vs. Belal Muhammad (10-1)
Jim Miller (27-8) vs. Thiago Alves (21-10)
Liz Carmouche 10-5 vs. Katlyn Chookagian (8-0)

Keith Shillan:
Conor McGregor by 1st Round KO
Stephen Thompson by 4th Round TKO
Joanna Jedrzejczyk by 5th Round TKO
Chris Weidman by 3rd Round Submission
Raquel Pennington by Split Decision (Fight of the Night)
Frankie Edgar by Unanimous Decision (Lock of the Night)
Michael Johnson by Unanimous Decision (Upset of the Night)
Tim Boetsch by 3rd Round TKO
Belal Muhammad by 3rd Round TKO
Thiago Alves by Unanimous Decision
Katlyn Chookagian by Unanimous Decision

Justin Peck:
Eddie Alvarez by 4th Round TKO (Upset of the Night)
Stephen Thompson by Decision
Joanna Jedrzejczyk by Decision
Chris Weidman by 2nd Round KO/TKO
Miesha Tate by Decision (Lock of the Night)
Frankie Edgar by 2nd Round KO/TKO (Fight of the Night)
Khabib Nurmagomedov by Decision
Rafael Natal by Decision
Belal Muhammad by Decision
Jim Miller by 1st Round Submission
Katlyn Chookagian by Decision

Zak Katine:
Conor McGregor by 2nd Round TKO
Tyron Woodley by 1st Round KO (Upset of the Night)
Joanna Jedrzejczyk by Unanimous Decision (Fight of the Night)
Yoel Romero by Split Decision
Miesha Tate by Unanimous Decision (Lock of the Night)
Frankie Edgar by Unanimous Decision
Khabib Nurmagomedov by Unanimous Decision
Rafael Natal by Split Decision
Belal Muhammad by 2nd Round TKO
Jim Miller by 2nd Round Submission
Liz Carmouche by Split Decision

David “Chicken Parm” Stuart:
Eddie Alvarez by Split Decision
Stephen Thompson by 4th Round TKO
Joanna Jedrzejczyk by 3rd Round TKO (Lock of the Night)
Chris Weidman by Split Decision
Miesha Tate by Unanimous Decision
Frankie Edgar by Unanimous Decision
Khabib Nurmagomedov by 2nd Round Submission
Tim Boetsch by 2nd Round TKO
Belal Muhammad by Unanimous Decision
Thiago Alves by 3rd Round TKO (Fight of the Night)
Katlyn Chookagian by Unanimous Decision

Jason Powers:
Conor McGregor by 2nd Round TKO
Stephen Thompson by Decision (Fight of the Night)
Joanna Jedrzejczyk by 3rd Round TKO
Chris Weidman by Decision
Miesha Tate by Decision (Lock of the Night)
Frankie Edgar by Decision
Khabib Nurmagomedov by 1st Round TKO
Tim Boetsch by 2nd Round TKO (Upset of the Night)
Belal Muhammad by Decision
Thiago Alves by 2nd Round TKO
Katlyn Chookagian by Decision

Chris Fisler:
Eddie Alvarez by Decision (Upset of the Night)
Stephen Thompson by 3rd Round KO/TKO
Joanna Jedrzejczyk by Decision (Fight of the Night)
Chris Weidman by Decision
Miesha Tate by 3rd Round Submission
Frankie Edgar by Decision (Lock of the Night)
Khabib Nurmagomedov by Decision
Tim Boetsch by 2nd Round Submission
Vicente Luque by Decision
Jim Miller by Decision
Liz Carmouche by Decision

Cory Groeneveld:
Conor McGregor by 2nd Round TKO
Stephen Thompson by 4th Round TKO (Fight of the Night)
Joanna Jedrzejczyk by 3rd Round TKO
Chris Weidman by Unanimous Decision
Miesha Tate by Unanimous Decision (Lock of the Night)
Frankie Edgar by Unanimous Decision
Michael Johnson by Split Decision (Upset of the Night)
Tim Boetsch by Unanimous Decision
Belal Muhammad by Unanimous Decision
Thiago Alves by 3rd Round TKO
Katlyn Chookagian by Unanimous Decision

Comments
Loading...
%d bloggers like this: